TDS RACING - LEGAL NOTICE - PRIVACY POLICY

PUBLICATION MANAGEMENT

Xavier COMBET and Jacques MORELLO

TDS RACING

Serial number: 45233639900038

11 rue des Lauriers

34130 SAINT AUNES

 

ARTISTIC AND ACCOMMODATION MANAGEMENT

Site created and hosted by: the AutoWebbb Motorsport agency

18 rue du 8 mai 1945, 33150 Cenon, 09.83.49.82.69

SAS DIGITCAR – Head office: 9 Boulevard Lazare Carnot, 31000 Toulouse

 

DATA PROTECTION ACT

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, we inform you that you have a right to access, modify, correct and delete your contribution. To do this, write to the company's headquarters.

Contact form: Information gathered from people through the contact form cannot be disclosed to people other than those in our community. However, as required by the Data Protection Act we inform you that your answers are optional and that the lack of response will not result in any particular consequences. Nonetheless, your answers must be adequate to allow us to process the information.

 

INFRINGEMENT

Any reproduction or representation, in whole or in part, for other purposes on any medium is prohibited. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement that may incur the civil and criminal liability of the infringer. The information contained in this service is non-contractual and subject to change without notice.

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY

INTRODUCTION

This privacy policy relates to the tds-racing.fr website.

We are committed to respecting the privacy of users visiting our site and who come into contact with us. This is why we comply with the data protection rules in force, rules that guarantee your well-being on the internet. By reading the few points below you will understand the data we collect, how we do it and why. We also inform you how to modify or delete this data at any time.

 

DEFINITION OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is information that directly or indirectly identifies a natural person (for example: Name, registration number, phone number, date of birth, photograph, digital fingerprint, address ..)

 

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

We only collect the information you choose to transmit to us. This can be your name, first name, phone number and email address, especially when you make a request via the contact form. By doing so, you consent to our Privacy Policy. When browsing our site, third-party analysis tools, such as Google Analytics, collect navigation data in an anonymised way.

 

USE OF INFORMATION

We collect your data to not only answer your queries, but also to personalize your experience on our site, which will help us to improve it.

 

DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTIES

We do not sell, trade or transfer your personal information to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties that help us operate our website (e.g., Google Analytics) or send out newsletters, as long as they agree to keep this information confidential.

 

PROTECTION OF INFORMATION

Computers and servers used to store personal information are kept in a secure environment.

 

USE OF COOKIES

Cookies improve access to a site and make it possible to identify regular visitors. They improve user experience by tracking and targeting their interests. However, there are in no way related to personal information about visitors.

On the tds-racing.fr website we do not use cookies.

 

MODIFYING OR DELETING YOUR DATA

At all times, you have the right to modify or delete information about yourself, as well as to define what they can be used for. For this, contact us at info@tdsracing.fr.

If you want to stop data collection by Google Analytics, you can disable it completely by installing the following module on your browser: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

 

LEGAL BASIS

This privacy statement is based on the law of June 20, 2018 and also takes into account the European Union's General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR).

 

CONTACT

For information about our privacy policy, as well as for any request to modify and/or delete your personal data, you can contact us by email at info@tds-racing.fr